Creamfields has now revealed the full line up for 2020 - The Guide Liverpool

See our video services!

Creamfields has now revealed the full line up for 2020

27/02/2020

Over the past few months Creamfields have been dropping name after name for their 2020 lineup.


Now with festival season just around the corner it turns out they were only just getting started, as the full lineup and arena breakdown now drops for the 4-day August Bank Holiday spectacular.

It’s a world-beating mix of genres across a multitude of stages, with over 300 acts across the four-day weekend, and fans can expect more announcements over the coming months, as once again the award-winning electronic music festival looks to post another 70,000 sell-out year.

Among the multitude of acts featured are Calvin Harris, Eric Prydz HOLOSPHERE, The Chainsmokers, BICEP Live, Armin van Buuren, Pendulum TRINITY, Carl Cox, Martin Garrix, Tiësto, Camelphat, deadmau5, Peggy Gou, Nina Kraviz, Above & Beyond, Charlotte de Witte, Sven Väth, Adam Beyer, Boris Brejcha, Kölsch, Alesso, MK, Oliver Heldens, Purple Disco Machine, Paul van Dyk, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Timmy Trumpet, Fisher, Scooter, Chase & Status (DJ Set), Example, Sigma, ARTBAT, Clatptone, Solardo, Faithless (DJ Set), Afrojack, Sonny Fodera, Tchami, Jax Jones, Third Party, Ben Nicky, Marco Carola, Pete Tong, Hot Since 82, Helena Hauff, Andy C, Claptone, Denis Sulta, Jamie Jones, Patrick Topping, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Sub Focus (DJ Set), Holy Goof, JAUZ and many, many more.

See the stage breakdown below.

h

Friday 28th August

NORTH STAGE

The Chainsmokers

Oliver Heldens

Jonas Blue

+ more

 

STEEL YARD

Eric Prydz HOLOSPHERE

Adam Beyer

Kölsch

Cristoph

+ more

 

MAU5TRAP (Powered by Utilita Energy)

deadmau5

Example

Chris Lorenzo

Jay Robinson

Livsey

+ more

 

NINA KRAVIZ & FRIENDS

Nina Kraviz

Peggy Gou

Helena Hauff

Dax J

Leon Vynehall

 

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

Patrick Topping

Nicole Moudaber

Richy Ahmed

+ more

 

FREAKSHOW

Timmy Trumpet

Ben Nicky

Will Sparks

Darren Styles

Sub Zero Project

Dimatik

Special Guest: Scooter

 

ANDY C presents ONE 7 FOUR

Andy C

Dimension

Kings Of The Rollers & Inja

SPY b2b Randall

Bou

Harriet Jaxxon

Skantia

Killer Hertz

MC’s: Tonn Piper / GQ / IC3 / Haribo

 

TURN IT UP

Brennan Heart

Zatox

Miss K8

Kutski

Hixxy

MKN

Reklus

Faze 2

 

PEPSI MAX

Gareth Emery

Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze

Mauro Picotto

Menno de Jong

Craig Connelly

Ciaran McAuley

Daxson

 

Saturday 29th August

NORTH STAGE

Calvin Harris

Tchami

+ more

 

SOUTH STAGE

Armin van Buuren

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

W&W

Vini Vici

Carta

+ more

 

STEEL YARD presents CARL COX: INVITES

Carl Cox

Charlotte de Witte

Josh Wink

Enrico Sangiuliano

Andrea Olivia

Anna Tur

Live: Guti

 

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

Pendulum TRINITY

Artist A to Z:

Holy Goof

Hybrid Minds

Jauz

SASASAS

Sub Focus

Special Guests:

Friction

Notion

Yakö

North Base

 

ANJUNABEATS

Above & Beyond

ilan Bluestone

Alpha 9 b2b Spencer Brown

Mat Zo

Oliver Smith

Trance Wax

Amber Stomp b2b Amy Wiles

 

CATCH & RELEASE

Fisher

Erick Morillo

Franky Wah

+ more

Very Special Guest: Nic Fanciulli

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Marco Carola

Joseph Capriati

Hot Since 82

Pete Tong

Eats Everything

Joey Daniel

La Fleur

 

DEFECTED

Gorgon City

Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Riva Starr

Sam Divine

Low Steppa

Monki

Dom Townsend

 

PEPSI MAX

Laidback Luke

Third Party

Bassjackers

Loud Luxury

TNT aka Technoboy n Tuneboy

Adaro

Mattn

DJ Isaac

Teddy Cream

Andy Whitby

 

RONG

Ferry Corsten

John O’Callaghan

Giuseppe Ottaviani

Will Atkinson

Greg Downey

Factor B

Pete Bromage

Jamie Cooper

B.Viss

 

Sunday 30th August

MUSICAL FREEDOM

Tiësto

Alesso

Afrojack

Faithless (DJ Set)

Toby Green

Magnificence

Jonas Aden

 

STAMPD

Martin Garrix

Jax Jones Live

Sonny Fodera

Disciples
Loopers

Bart B More

Silque

 

STEEL YARD

Camelphat

Solardo

Artbat

Paul Woolford

Eli Brown

SOSA

SOUNDSCAPE

BICEP Live

Denis Sulta

Skream

Michael Bibi

Mason Collective

Logic 1000

 

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

Sigma

My Nu Leng

Matrix & Futurebound feat.Rhymester

+ more

 

MK AREA10

MK

Hannah Wants

Leftwing:Kody

Offaiah

KC Lights b2b Nightlapse

Special Guest:  Claptone

 

WAREHOUSE

Sven Väth

Boris Brejcha

Alan Fitzpatrick

ANNA

Yousef

B.Traits

James Organ

 

GLITTERBOX

Roger Sanchez

Purple Disco Machine

Todd Terry

The Shapeshifters LIVE with Teni Tinks

Simon Dunmore

Melvo Baptiste

PEPSI MAX

Paul van Dyk

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Bryan Kearney

John Askew

Ruben De Ronde

Shugz vs David Rust

Rob Harnetty

 

GOODGREEF XTRA-HARD

D-Block & S-Te-Fan

Wildstylez

Sefa

Sound Rush

Alex Kidd

Minus the Crown

Argy

Shaun T

Phil Mackintosh

Creamfields returns to Daresbury in Cheshire, UK on 27th – 30th August Bank Holiday weekend. For more info go to www.creamfields.com / www.facebook.com/officialcreamfields / @Creamfields

Get all of the latest news for Liverpool and beyond here.

Got a story you would like to share with us? Email us at info@theguideliverpool.com and follow us on TwitterFacebook and Instagram for regular updates for Liverpool.

Article Gallery

Tags

Share -

Stay updated

Sign up with us to receive the latest news, straight to your inbox!

| Designed & Hosted with by Cyberfrog Design